FREE BOOKS, PEOPLE!!!

This is unbelievable! OMG….People, where are you all? *sad* I was giving away books and other stuff the other day and apparently….nobody wants what we´re desperately trying to give away * sniffle *

 

Okay….we´re not ones to force anything upon you guys…but we thought this would make someone happy. ( we can´t get much sadder than we already are ATM)

We´re going to try this one last time * deep breath*

WHO WANTS THESE BOOKS?

They´re for free. And they´re kind of ours, still. Lol. But since we´re not tooooo fond of keeping them we´d like to give them to someone who´d appreciate them more that we do.

WHOEVER WANTS THESE just leave a comment below. There´s no competition, no answering questions…nothing! Whoever wants these can have them. For free. We´ll send them to anyone who wants them! THE FIRST PERSON TO COMMENT WILL GET THESE !!!! If you only want one of the 2 then just tell us which one.

Please do not force me to give these books to my cousine. Seriously…she´s the only one who wants them and I´m not willing to give them to her because that noodle still has books she borrowed from me 4 years ago!!!!

See how desperate I am? Hahaha.

20141007_14253420141007_142543

See those 2 books? Yeah. We can stomache giving them away. THE BOOKS ARE NOT SIGNED BY AUTHORS! They were purchased through Amazon and are as good as new!

 

Advertisements

11 thoughts on “FREE BOOKS, PEOPLE!!!

  1. if the swag is open to international yes i would be interested!! ( i would have loved the books as well but the first time i didn’t see it was international ç_ç) but believe me i’m appreciating you giving them away and i can only hope you will have a better experience a next time

    so thank you a lot! because you do deserve it

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s